Posted in story

QLC

Tempo hari q baca di wikipedia tentang QLC (quarter life crisis), dan setalah membaca tanda-tandanya. Kok q jadi ngerasa q sekarang sedang dalam masa itu. Pertanyaan q sekarang adalah apa benar q mengalami masa itu atau cuma perasaan q saja. Tentunya hanya q yg tau dan kalian para pembaca yang budiman tidak, karena q yg merasa..hehehehe.
Tanda-tandany antara lain adalah seperti ini :
* feeling “not good enough” because one can’t find a job that is at one’s academic/intellectual level
* frustration with relationships, the working world, and finding a suitable job or career
* confusion of identity
* insecurity regarding the near future
* insecurity concerning long-term plans, life goals
* insecurity regarding present accomplishments
* re-evaluation of close interpersonal relationships
* disappointment with one’s job
* nostalgia for university, college, high school or elementary school life
* tendency to hold stronger opinions
* boredom with social interactions
* loss of closeness to high school and college friends
* financially-rooted stress (overwhelming college loans, unanticipatedly high cost of living, etc.)
* loneliness
* desire to have children
* a sense that everyone is, somehow, doing better than you
Dan tahukah kamu knp q menyimpulkan q dalam masa QLC yang aneh ini adalah karena tanda-tanda yang ada pada urutan 2, 9 dan 15 dari atas. 🙂

Advertisements

13 thoughts on “QLC

  1. waduh rat, koq begitu sih….
    Mungkin emang kamu butuh suasana baru x deh Rat, biar menambah rasa dalam quarterlife hidup kamu. pasti ada penyebabnya nih, cb deh km cari penyebabnya and kamu atasi. Coz rasanya aq pernah deh ngalamin itu.

  2. * frustration with relationships, the working world, and finding a suitable job or career
    ->wohoho, datang ke kosq ajah tih klo masalah “suitable job”. Mumpung di kosq banyak cucian nih :D. Pasti cocok dah.

    * nostalgia for university, college, high school or elementary school life
    ->ojo ngomong kepingin njaluk tanda tanganq maning 😦

    * desire to have children
    ->ini,ini,ini…….

  3. waw… so special artikel about it…
    some kind like we tired to our world, want to change it sometimes…

    Actually it needed 😀

    **but gw g bisa bayangin lu punya children deh… wah.. ntar gw jd tante deh

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s